Viktor Japaridze Viktor Japaridze
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289127
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281263
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-537
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-220
  • Date of birth
  • 29-10-1966

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Mestia

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Initiative Group
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Mestia

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Manufacture economy and management

Working experience

  • Member of Mestia Municipality Board (2010 - 2012)
  • Deputy-Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Unified Distribution Energy Company (2002 - 2004)
  • JSC Kvemo Kartli Energy Company, Supervisory Board, State Representative (2000 - 2002)
  • Director of Marneuli Electro Network Company (1999 - 2000)
  • Marneuli Bread Factory, Director (1995 - 1999)
  • Marneuli Cooperative Manufacture Factory (1994 - 1999)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (22-10-2007 - 31-01-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 22-10-2007)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (27-01-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 03-09-2013)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Deputy Chairman of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (16-09-2004 - 09-03-2005)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Dominican Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Arab Republic of Egypt - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ecuador - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Iraq - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Colombia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Peru - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Honduras - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Russia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czechoslovakia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)