David Bakradze David Bakradze
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289156
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281139
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • A-419
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-508
  • Date of birth
  • 01-07-1972

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Leader of the Parliamentary Minority

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement"
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Leader of the Parliamentary Minority

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Chairman of the Parliament

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-09-2007)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Georgian Technical University
  • Speciality
  • Physics and Technology of Electrical Technique Materials and Components
  • Educational institutions
  • Institute of Public Administration
  • Speciality
  • Public Administration

Working experience

  • Minister of Foreign Affairs (2008)
  • State Ministry of Conflict Resolution Issues (2007 - 2008)
  • Head of Service, Head, Director of the Department, the Staff of the National Security Council of Georgia (2002 - 2004)
  • Deputy-Head of Board, the Head, the Director of the Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs (1997 - 2002)
  • Post-Graduate, Technical University of Georgia (1994 - 1997)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "European Georgia - Movement for Freedom" - Member of the Faction (23-06-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction "Movement for Freedom - European Georgia" - Member of the Faction (30-01-2017 - 23-06-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia” - Member of the Faction (13-01-2017 - 30-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-09-2007)

Committee

  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Chairman of the Committee (23-04-2004 - 07-09-2007)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-03-2018 )
  • arrow
    Steering Commission on NATO PA Spring Session (May 26-19, 2017) - Member of the Commission (01-03-2017 - 29-05-2017)
  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (27-12-2013 - 29-02-2016)
  • arrow
    Chairman of the Commission (21-07-2010 - 21-08-2010)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Dominican Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ecuador - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Chile - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (20-06-2007 - 07-09-2007)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-09-2007)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-09-2007)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (PACE), Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU), Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    PACE, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    IPU, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    OSCE PA, Main Staff - Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    IPU, Main Staff - Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (02-03-2007 - 07-09-2007)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (28-10-2004 - 07-09-2007)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Gender Equality Council of Parliament of Georgia - Member of the Council (15-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Council (24-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)