Zaza Papuashvili Zaza Papuashvili
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289246
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281276
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-405
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-237
  • Date of birth
  • 20-10-1964

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Mtatsminda

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • Giorgi Tsabadze st, building 2, apt. 4
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • 577998001
  • Reception Days
  • 14:00-17:00, Wednesday, During Non-Session Weeks

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Shota Rustaveli Theatre And Film Georgian State University
  • Speciality
  • Actor of dramatic theatre and movie

Working experience

  • Rustaveli State Academic Theatre (1986 - )
  • Scene adjuster, Georgian Film Movie Studio (1982 - 1982)
  • Shota Rustaveli Theatre and Film Georgia State University, Student (1982 - 1986)
  • Marjanishvili State Academic Theatre (1982 - 1982)
  • Scene adjuster, Rustaveli State Academic Theatre (1981 - 1982)

Honorary Rank

  • Georgian State Award (01-01-2006)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream for Powerful Georgia" - Deputy Chairman of the Faction (23-12-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 23-12-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (05-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (27-01-2015 - 24-02-2015)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 03-09-2013)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Guatemala - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Dominican Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ecuador - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of El Salvador - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Iraq - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Jamaica - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Colombia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Slovenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Costa Rica - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Suriname - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uzbekistan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Montenegro - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uruguay - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Paraguay - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kirgizstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Portugal - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Romania - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Honduras - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ecuador - Member of Friendship Group (21-03-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of South Africa - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    GUAM Organization for Democracy and Economic Development, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)