Akaki Bobokhidze Akaki Bobokhidze
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289112
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281260
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-720
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-035
  • Date of birth
  • 14-09-1964

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement"
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Tskaltubo

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Kutaisi

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 13-09-2005)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-12-2001 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Initiative Group
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Khoni

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Mathematics

Working experience

  • State Trustee-Governor to Imereti Region (2006 - 2008)
  • Ministry of Defense of Georgia, National Guard Department, Chair (2006)
  • State Trustee to Imereti Region (2005)
  • Trustee of the Public Defender (1998 - 2001)
  • State Council of Georgia, Senior State Advisor (1992)
  • The Supreme Council of the Republic of Georgia, Member (1990 - 2992)
  • Kutaisi Polytechnic Institute, Department of Higher Mathematics, senior laboratory assistant (1988 - 1990)
  • Khoni Evening School, Pedagogue (1986 - 1987)
  • Kutaisi Polytechnic Institute, Department of Higher Mathematics, Assistant (1986 - 1988)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia - Regions” - Member of the Faction (23-06-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction "Movement for Freedom - Regions" - Member of the Faction (07-02-2017 - 23-06-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia” - Member of the Faction (13-01-2017 - 07-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The National Movement Majoritarians" - Chairman of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 13-09-2005)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (20-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (20-02-2017 - 10-12-2018)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Deputy Chairman of the Committee (21-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (16-02-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 28-03-2013)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 28-03-2013)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Chairman of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (15-04-2005 - 13-09-2005)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Deputy Chairman of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 23-03-2005)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (02-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 02-09-2002)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-03-2016 - 03-09-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-03-2015 - 01-08-2015)
  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (27-12-2013 - 29-02-2016)
  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Implementation of Quality and Internal Control Procedures of Audit, Financial-Economic, legal and Organizational activities of the State Audit Service of 2013 - Member of the Commission (11-12-2013 - 10-06-2014)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-2012 - 28-01-2013)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (21-12-2012 - 20-05-2013)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (17-12-2012 - 17-01-2013)
  • arrow
    Interim Commission on Audit of the Financial-Economic Activity of the State Audit Service for 2012 - Member of the Commission (21-11-2012 - 21-12-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (31-07-2009 - 31-08-2009)
  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Chairman of the Commission (22-03-2005 - 13-09-2005)
  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (22-03-2005 - 22-03-2005)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Romania - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Albania - Member of Friendship Group (24-04-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Cyprus - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Chief of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Cooperation Committee), Reserve staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (23-09-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    PABSEC, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 23-09-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Council of Treasurers - Member of the Council (22-11-2016 - 21-03-2017)
  • arrow
    Council of Treasurers - Member of the Council (23-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

other

  • arrow
    Interfaction Group Working on Election Issues - Member of Interfactional Group (26-12-2013 - 26-03-2014)
  • arrow
    Interfaction Group Working on Election Issues - Member of Interfactional Group (07-03-2013 - 01-09-2013)