Ramaz Nikolaishvili Ramaz Nikolaishvili
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289273
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281577
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-209
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-217
  • Date of birth
  • 17-06-1965

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement"
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Georgian Technical University
  • Speciality
  • Industrial and public construction
  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Finance and credits
  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • Minister of Regional Development and Infrastructure (2010 - 2012)
  • Road Department of Georgia, Chair (2008 - 2010)
  • Deputy-Minister of Defense (2008 - 2008)
  • State Commissary, Governor in Administrative Territorial Units (Lanchkhuti, Ozurgeti, Chokhatauri) (2008 - 2008)
  • Head of Tbilisi Main Office of Revenue Service Investigative Department (2007 - 2008)
  • Head of Main Tbilisi Office of Investigative Department of Financial Police (2005 - 2007)
  • Finance Police, Statistic Accounting and Information Department, Head (2004 - 2005)
  • Deputy-Head of Analytical Department of Financial Police of the Ministry of Finance (2004 - 2004)
  • Deputy-Head of Operative Service of Tax Department of the Ministry of Finance (2003 - 2004)
  • Special Legion of Revenue Service (2000 - 2003)
  • Operative Board of State Tax Inspection (1994 - 2000)
  • Engineering Constructor of CU (1993 - 1994)
  • Engineering Constructor of Tbilkalakproject JSC (1990 - 1993)

Awards

  • “Honor” Medal (17-09-2007)
  • Order of Honor (04-12-2008)
  • The Presidential Order of Excellence (24-05-2010)
  • St. George’s Victory Order (26-05-2012)
  • Vakhtang Gorgasali’s Order, I rank (15-11-2013)

Honorary Rank

  • Engineer of the Year (01-01-2009)
  • The Patriarch's Deed of Special Support and Contributions to the Church (01-01-2012)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia” - Member of the Faction (13-01-2017 - 16-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (07-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (16-02-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (07-03-2013 - 28-03-2013)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Croatia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation (PABSEC), Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    Orthodox Inter-Parliamentary Assembly, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)

other

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Minority - Member of the Parliamentary Minority (16-01-2017 )