Giorgi Kandelaki Giorgi Kandelaki
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289267
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281225
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-409
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-225
  • Date of birth
  • 05-08-1982

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement"
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Party List

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Political science

Working experience

  • Senior Advisor of Analytical Service of the Administration of the President (2005 - 2008)
  • Advisor, Senior Consultant of the Administration of the President (2005)
  • Researcher of Peace, Democracy and Development Institute (2003 - 2004)
  • Deputy-Editor of English Newspaper “24 Hours” (2003 - 2005)
  • Editor of the Web-site of Open Society Foundation Election Supportive Program (2003)

Awards

  • The Presidential Order of Excellence (13-09-2013)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia” - Secretary of the Faction (19-06-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia” - Member of the Faction (13-01-2017 - 19-06-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (09-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Deputy Chairman of the Committee (21-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (16-02-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (10-07-2013 - 16-02-2016)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Deputy Chairman of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Deputy Chairman of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Commission

  • arrow
    Steering Commission on NATO PA Spring Session (May 26-19, 2017) - Member of the Commission (01-03-2017 - 29-05-2017)
  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (27-12-2013 - 29-02-2016)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Paliament of Bolivia Multi-national State - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Bulgaria - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Guatemala - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Dominican Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Arab Republic of Egypt - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ecuador - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of El Salvador - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Iraq - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Jamaica - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of South Africa - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Serbia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cyprus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Colombia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Slovakia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Slovenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Costa Rica - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Suriname - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uzbekistan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Hungary - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lietuvos - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Mexican States - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Montenegro - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uruguay - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kuwait - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Panama - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Paraguay - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Peru - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kirgizstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Portugal - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Romania - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Chile - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Croatia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Honduras - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Paliament of Bolivia Multi-national State - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Bulgaria - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Guatemala - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Dominican Republic - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ecuador - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of El Salvador - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Iraq - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Jamaica - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cyprus - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Colombia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Costa Rica - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Mexican States - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Montenegro - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Panama - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Paraguay - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Peru - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Portugal - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Romania - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of South Africa - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Serbia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Slovakia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Slovenia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Suriname - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uzbekistan - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Hungary - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uruguay - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kuwait - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kirgizstan - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Chile - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Croatia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Honduras - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Albania - Chief of Friendship Group (24-04-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ireland - Chief of Friendship Group (15-01-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Georgia-Hungary Friendship Group - Chief of Friendship Group (15-01-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ireland - Chief of Friendship Group (12-02-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Great Britain - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Lithuania - Chief of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Slovenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (PACE), Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    EuroNest Parliamentary Assembly, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    NATO Parliamentary Assembly, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Association Committee) Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-04-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    EuroNest (EaP) Parliamentary Assembly, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (04-03-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    PACE, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Cooperation Committee), Main staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 29-04-2015)
  • arrow
    NATO PA, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    OSCE PA, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (26-06-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    PACE, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (24-03-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    NATO PA, Main Staff - Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (10-02-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Cooperation Committee), Reserve staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    PACE, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 24-03-2009)