Erekle Tripolski Erekle Tripolski
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289118
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281206
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-441
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-106-109
  • Date of birth
  • 24-09-1951

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Dusheti

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ilia Chavchavadze State Institute of Foreign Languages
  • Speciality
  • English Language
  • Educational institutions
  • Shota Rustaveli Theatre And Film Georgian State University
  • Speciality
  • Film direction

Working experience

  • Advisor of Director General, TV Company Channel 9 (2011 - 2012)
  • Art Director, TV Company Ertsulovneba (2009 - 2011)
  • Chairman of Supervisory Board, Public Broadcaster (2008 - 2008)
  • Head of TV Company Mze Department (2004 - 2008)
  • Director General of TV Company Channel 9 (1995 - 2003)
  • Director of Movie Studio Georgian Movie (1984 - 1995)
  • Director of Movie-TV laboratory, TSU (1975 - 1984)
  • Laboratory Assistant, Institute of Economics and Law (1974 - 1974)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Deputy Chairman of the Faction (22-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 22-03-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - First Deputy Chairman of the Commitee (21-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (20-07-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Chairman of the Committee (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Commission

  • arrow
    Staff of Interim Commission on GNCC Activity - Member of the Commission (01-05-2013 - 01-11-2013)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of South Africa - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Cooperation Committee), Reserve staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 04-03-2015)