Shota Khabareli Shota Khabareli
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289142
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281216
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-228
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-008-010
  • Date of birth
  • 26-12-1956

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Krtsanisi

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 14 Moscow ave, Tbilisi
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • 2710039
  • Reception Days
  • By appointment

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • Senior Couch of Judo Federation of Georgia (1997 - )
  • University "Legia and Company", Vice-Chancellor (1991 - 1994)
  • Senior Couch of Judo Federation of Georgia (1986 - 1991)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-01-2002)
  • Order of Honor (01-01-2003)
  • Order of Honor (01-01-2006)
  • Vakhtang Gorgasali’s Order, II rank (01-01-2000)

Honorary Rank

  • Vakhtang Gorgasali Order (01-01-2000)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (07-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - First Deputy Chairman of the Commitee (21-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (27-01-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - First Deputy Chairman of the Commitee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Chief of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kuwait - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kuwait - Chief of Friendship Group (16-09-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)