Ruslan Poghosiani Ruslan Poghosiani
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281249
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-625
  • Date of birth
  • 12-07-1982

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Georgian Technical University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • Lawyer in Aleko LLC (2004 - 2007)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream for Powerful Georgia" - Member of the Faction (06-05-2019 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Social-Democrats" - Secretary of the Faction (27-12-2017 - 11-03-2019)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 26-12-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (20-05-2019 )
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (25-03-2019 - 06-05-2019)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (19-03-2019 - 25-03-2019)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (25-07-2018 - 11-03-2019)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 27-12-2017)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (25-06-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 04-04-2013)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Serbia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Serbia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 30-11-2014)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of Francophonie (APF), Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (02-04-2019 - 01-10-2019)
  • arrow
    South Caucasus Parliamentary Initiative, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Ethics Council - Member of the Council (11-06-2019 - 16-09-2019)

other

  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Working Group on the Draft Decentralization Strategy for 2019-2025 - Member of the Workgroup (11-03-2019 )
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Majority - Member of Parliamentary Majority (11-03-2019 - 06-05-2019)