Khatuna Gogorishvili Khatuna Gogorishvili
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289222
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281219
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-214
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-134
  • Date of birth
  • 04-09-1964

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement"
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Party List

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Biology
  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • Head of Service of the Political Union Unified Democrats (2003 - 2004)
  • Head of Division in Greens of Georgia (1990 - 1993)
  • Pedagogue in Kiketi Secondary School (1987 - 1990)
  • Laboratory assistant in the Special School of Skating (1981 - 1982)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "European Georgia - Movement for Freedom" - Secretary of the Faction (23-06-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction "European Georgia - Movement for Freedom" - Member of the Faction (23-06-2017 - 23-06-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "Movement for Freedom - European Georgia" - Member of the Faction (30-01-2017 - 23-06-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia” - Member of the Faction (13-01-2017 - 30-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (17-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (09-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (09-02-2017 - 17-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (21-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (16-02-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (15-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 25-02-2013)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 15-05-2015)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (23-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-06-2018 - 05-09-2018)
  • arrow
    Interim Commission on Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2017 - Deputy Chairperson of the Commission (19-03-2018 - 08-06-2018)
  • arrow
    Interim Commission on Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2017 - Member of the Commission (07-03-2018 - 19-03-2018)
  • arrow
    Interim Commission of Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2016 - Member of the Commission (10-03-2017 - 16-06-2017)
  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (23-12-2016 - 21-04-2017)
  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (20-03-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (30-03-2012 - 30-04-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (17-05-2011 - 17-06-2011)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-12-2009 - 04-01-2010)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (31-07-2009 - 31-08-2009)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (30-12-2008 - 30-01-2009)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (07-10-2008 - 26-12-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (05-07-2008 - 05-08-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (05-07-2008 - 05-08-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (27-10-2006 - 24-02-2007)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Mexican States - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Chile - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Romania - Chief of Friendship Group (08-04-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Romania - Chief of Friendship Group (31-07-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Great Britain - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Chief of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Romania - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 31-07-2009)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Great Britain - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    IPU, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    EuroNest (EaP) Parliamentary Assembly, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-03-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    South Caucasus Parliamentary Initiative, Main Staff - Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (17-07-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    IPU, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (23-09-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    PABSEC, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    IPU, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 23-09-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (28-10-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-06-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Gender Equality Council of Parliament of Georgia - Member of the Council (06-01-2017 )
  • arrow
    Council of Treasurers - Member of the Council (22-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Council of Open and Transparent Government - Member of the Council (30-12-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Council of Treasurers - Member of the Council (23-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Board of Treasures - Member of the Council (27-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Council of Treasurers - Member of the Council (15-05-2004 - 07-06-2008)

other

  • arrow
    The Permanent Parliamentary Council on Open and Transparent Governance - Member of Interfactional Group (16-03-2015 - 30-12-2015)
  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (12-02-2015 - 16-03-2015)
  • arrow
    Interfaction Group Working on Election Issues - Member of Interfactional Group (26-12-2013 - 26-03-2014)
  • arrow
    Secretary General (01-12-1995 - 19-09-2003)
  • arrow
    Leading Specialist (01-03-1993 - 01-12-1995)