Leri Khabelov Leri Khabelov
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289225
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281261
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-027
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-227
  • Date of birth
  • 05-07-1964

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Kareli

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • President of National Olympic Committee (2012 - )
  • Vice-President of National Olympic Committee (2004 - 2008)
  • Vice-President of National Olympic Committee (2000 - 2004)
  • First Deputy-Chairman of Sports Department (1998 - 2004)

Awards

  • Vakhtang Gorgasali’s Order, II rank
  • Order of Honor

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Chairman of the Committee (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Commission

  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (01-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (21-11-2012 - 07-03-2014)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Paliament of Bolivia Multi-national State - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Guatemala - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Iraq - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Jamaica - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Costa Rica - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Montenegro - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Panama - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uruguay - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    South Caucasus Parliamentary Initiative, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (04-03-2015 - 18-11-2016)