Gela Samkharauli Gela Samkharauli
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289019
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281201
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-332
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-013-015
  • Date of birth
  • 04-09-1970

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Telavi

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 16 Erekle Meore ave, Telavi; 49 Cholokashvili str., Akhmeta
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • 0350270095
  • Reception Days
  • By appointment

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Economics and Management in Construction
  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Business Organization and Managemeny

Working experience

  • Director, Dia Group (2006 - 2007)
  • Director, Dia Alaverdi (2005 - 2012)
  • Consultant, Palavani LLC (2000 - 2005)
  • Commercial Director, Georgian-Italian LLC Sakartvelo (1998 - 2000)
  • Chairman of Supervisory Board, Georgian-Italian Bank IndustriaBank (1996 - 1998)
  • Alida Company (1992 - 1996)
  • Locksmith, Tbilisi Heating Union (1987 - 1989)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Free Democrats" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 07-11-2014)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - First Deputy Chairman of the Commitee (21-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Chairman of the Committee (28-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - First Deputy Chairman of the Commitee (05-02-2015 - 28-05-2015)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (29-01-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (05-12-2014 - 05-02-2015)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - First Deputy Chairman of the Commitee (22-10-2012 - 07-11-2014)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 07-11-2014)

Commission

  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Implementation of Quality and Internal Control Procedures of Audit, Financial-Economic, legal and Organizational activities of the State Audit Service of 2013 - Member of the Commission (11-12-2013 - 10-06-2014)
  • arrow
    Staff of Interim Commission on GNCC Activity - Member of the Commission (01-05-2013 - 01-11-2013)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (21-12-2012 - 20-05-2013)
  • arrow
    Interim Commission on Audit of the Financial-Economic Activity of the State Audit Service for 2012 - Member of the Commission (21-11-2012 - 21-12-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Chief of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cyprus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Croatia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of El Salvador - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation (PABSEC), Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Association Committee) Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (28-10-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    PABSEC, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (04-03-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    IPU, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 04-03-2015)

other

  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Assembly of Georgia and Republic of Poland - Member of the delegation (20-04-2018 )
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Majority - Member of Parliamentary Majority (14-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)