Giorgi Ochiauri Giorgi Ochiauri
  • Date of birth
  • 10-01-1927

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-03-2015)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State Art Academy
  • Speciality
  • sculpture

Working experience

  • Professor of Tbilisi State Academy of Arts (1962 - 2006)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Professor, Sculptor

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-01-2012)
  • The Presidential Order of Excellence (01-01-2012)

Honorary Rank

  • State Price of Georgia (01-01-1989)
  • (01-01-2001)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-03-2015)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-03-2015)