Gocha Enukidze Gocha Enukidze
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289221
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281221
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-337
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-148
  • Date of birth
  • 08-04-1962

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Ambrolauri

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Ambrolauri

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 59 Shota Rustaveli st, Tsageri; 1 Seti Square, Mestia; 24 King Tamar, Lentekhi; 11 Bratislava/Racha st, Ambrolauri; 1 David Aghmashenebeli Square, Oni
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • Tsageri- 577422065; Mestia - 591161096; Lentekhi - 599760793; Ambrolauri - 599013738; Oni - 598108285
  • Reception Days
  • By appointment

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • N. Muskhelishvili State Technical University
  • Speciality
  • Manufacture Economy and Management

Working experience

  • Deputy Director General of Lukoil-Georgia LLC (2004 - 2009)
  • President of Iberia Company LLC (1999 - 2008)
  • Director of Iveria-NC LLC (1995 - 1999)
  • Chairman of Cooperative Alpha (1989 - 1995)
  • Sling Operator, Rustavi Metallurgic (1986 - 1988)
  • Mechanic Welder, Tbilisi Textile Joint Venture (1979 - 1982)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Doctor of Engineering

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Strong Economics" - Chairman of the Faction (27-12-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 26-12-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "Independent Majoritarians - for Powerful Regions" - Chairman of the Faction (07-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "Independent Majoritarians - for Powerful Regions" - Chairman of the Faction (07-11-2014 - 07-11-2014)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 21-12-2012)
  • arrow
    Faction "Georgia Regions-Majoritarians" - Deputy Chairman of the Faction (12-03-2009 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Faction "Georgia Regions-Majoritarians" - Member of the Faction (17-08-2008 - 12-03-2009)

Committee

  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (07-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 07-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (25-12-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (21-03-2013 - 07-11-2014)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 21-12-2012)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Deputy Chairman of the Committee (10-11-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Commission

  • arrow
    Steering Commission on Public Consideration of the Constitutional Draft on Changes to the Constitution of Georgia - Member of the Commission (18-03-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-03-2016 - 03-09-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-03-2015 - 01-08-2015)
  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (27-12-2013 - 29-02-2016)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Iraq - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cyprus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Hungary - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Mexican States - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kuwait - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Paraguay - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Croatia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (19-02-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Bosnia-Herzegovina - Member of Friendship Group (24-04-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Paraguay - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Mexican States - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Georgia-Croatia Friendship Group - Member of Friendship Group (22-03-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (17-12-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Iraq - Member of Friendship Group (17-12-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Georgia-Kuwait Friendship Group - Member of Friendship Group (27-04-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Georgia-Hungary Friendship Group - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Association Committee) Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-04-2015 - 28-10-2015)
  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Cooperation Committee), Reserve staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (04-03-2015 - 29-04-2015)
  • arrow
    Orthodox Inter-Parliamentary Assembly, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (22-03-2011 - 21-10-2012)

other

  • arrow
    The Permanent Parliamentary Council on Open and Transparent Governance - Member of Interfactional Group (16-03-2015 - 30-12-2015)
  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (12-02-2015 - 16-03-2015)