Kakhaber Okriashvili Kakhaber Okriashvili
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289200
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281168
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-722
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-502
  • Date of birth
  • 21-03-1966

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Dmanisi

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Dmanisi

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Initiative Group
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Dmanisi

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 41 Saint Nino st, Dmanisi; 22 Aristotele st, Municipal Building, Tsalka
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • 599856807
  • Reception Days
  • By appointment

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State Medical University
  • Speciality
  • General Medicine

Working experience

  • Director General of PSP (1995 - 2003)
  • Chief Doctor in Dmanisi Regional Hospital (1990 - 1995)
  • Chief Doctor of Outpatient Hospital, Village Gantiadi (1989 - 1990)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream for Development of Regions" - Chairman of the Faction (22-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 22-12-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "Non-party, Independent Majoritarians" - Chairman of the Faction (13-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "Non-party, Independent Majoritarians" - Chairman of the Faction (21-03-2013 - 13-11-2014)
  • arrow
    Faction "Non-party, Independent Majoritarians" - Deputy Chairman of the Faction (26-10-2012 - 21-03-2013)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 28-12-2016)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (22-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (22-11-2012 - 24-01-2014)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (26-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (26-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Commission

  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (23-12-2016 - 04-05-2017)
  • arrow
    Steering Commission on Public Consideration of the Constitutional Draft on Changes to the Constitution of Georgia - Member of the Commission (18-03-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-03-2016 - 03-09-2016)
  • arrow
    Steering Commission on Public Consideration of the Constitutional Draft on Changes to the Constitution of Georgia - Member of the Commission (18-09-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (27-12-2013 - 29-02-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-12-2007 - 29-05-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (08-12-2006 - 24-05-2007)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (27-10-2006 - 24-02-2007)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Chief of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uzbekistan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Chief of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kirgizstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (30-12-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Moldova - Chief of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Slovenia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation (PABSEC), Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    OSCE PA, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (05-02-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    GUAM Organization for Democracy and Economic Development, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 04-03-2015)

other

  • arrow
    The Permanent Parliamentary Council on Open and Transparent Governance - Member of Interfactional Group (16-03-2015 - 30-12-2015)
  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (12-02-2015 - 16-03-2015)
  • arrow
    Trust Group - Member of the Trust Group (14-05-2014 - 26-12-2014)
  • arrow
    Interfaction Group Working on Election Issues - Member of Interfactional Group (26-12-2013 - 26-03-2014)
  • arrow
    Interfaction Group Working on Election Issues - Member of Interfactional Group (07-03-2013 - 01-09-2013)