Valeri Gelashvili Valeri Gelashvili
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281277
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-448
  • Date of birth
  • 18-01-1960

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-02-2020 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Khashuri

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 31-03-2006)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Industry Will Save Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Khashuri

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Initiative Group
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Khashuri

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • State Physical Training and Sport Academy of Georgia
  • Speciality
  • Physical culture and sport

Working experience

  • "Evra" LLC, Director in various periods (2006 - 2012)
  • The Representative of Georgian Chamber of Commerce to Baltic States (1997 - 1999)
  • JSC Public House "V&G", Director General, Director (1995 - 1998)
  • JSC Commercial Firm "Mkhatvari", Director (1994 - 1995)
  • JSC "V&G" Director General (1991 - 1993)
  • Vilnius Children Sports School, Couch of Freestyle Wrestling (1981 - 1982)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (20-02-2020 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (31-10-2005 - 31-03-2006)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (11-03-2020 )
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (25-06-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (07-11-2005 - 31-03-2006)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (06-12-2004 - 31-10-2005)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (26-04-2004 - 31-10-2005)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (24-11-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 25-10-2000)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-07-2002 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ecuador - Member of Friendship Group (21-03-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 31-03-2006)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 31-03-2006)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)