Koba Nakopia Koba Nakopia
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289232
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281570
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-602
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-039
  • Date of birth
  • 22-02-1969

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement"
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Bolnisi

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Bolnisi

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • statistics
  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence
  • Educational institutions
  • Diplomatic Academy at the Ministry of Foreign Relations of Russia
  • Speciality
  • International Relations

Working experience

  • Chairman of Supervisory Board of Quatzit LLC (2004 - 2008)
  • Chairman of Supervisory Board of JSC Madneuli, Director General (2004 - 2008)
  • Member of Supervisory Board of JSC Zestafoni Ferro Alloys Factory (2003 - 2005)
  • Vice-President of Promishlennie Investori Company (2002 - 2004)
  • Director General of Investment Management LLC (2000 - 2004)
  • Member of Directors’ Board of JSC Orlov Joint Stock Company (2000 - 2004)
  • Director General of Storm LLC (1999 - 2004)
  • Academic listener of Diplomatic Academy of Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs (1996 - 1998)
  • Advisor of International Economic Committee of CIC Countries (1996 - 1999)
  • Tbilisi State University, Post-graduate student (1993 - 1995)
  • Director General of Commercial Company Golden Fleece (1993 - 1996)
  • Sergeant-Major in Military part N 25369 (1987 - 1989)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Candidate of Economic Sciences

Awards

  • The Presidential Order of Excellence (24-05-2010)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "National Movement" - Member of the Faction (20-01-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia” - Member of the Faction (13-01-2017 - 20-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The National Movement - for Unified Georgia" - Member of the Faction (29-12-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 29-12-2015)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (09-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (09-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (10-07-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (28-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (24-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (24-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 20-06-2008)

Commission

  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (21-11-2012 - 20-03-2015)
  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (05-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Hungary - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    IPU, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)