Tinatin Bokuchava Tinatin Bokuchava
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289020
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281232
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-531
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-028
  • Date of birth
  • 29-05-1983

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement"
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • The Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy
  • Speciality
  • Diplomacy and International Law
  • Educational institutions
  • The Fletcher School of Law and Diplomacy
  • Speciality
  • Law and Diplomacy

Working experience

  • State Audit Service, Deputy-Auditor General (2012 - 2012)
  • Envoy of the Permanent Representation of Georgia (2011 - 2012)
  • Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Deputy-Director of the International Organizations Department (2011 - 2011)
  • National-Democratic Institute (2009 - 2011)
  • National-Democratic Institute (2009 - 2009)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "National Movement" - Secretary of the Faction (20-01-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia” - Member of the Faction (13-01-2017 - 20-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (09-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (09-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (09-02-2017 - 09-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (26-06-2013 - 26-07-2013)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ecuador - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Slovenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ecuador - Member of Friendship Group (21-03-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Slovenia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EuroNest (EaP) Parliamentary Assembly, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (04-03-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    PACE, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 26-12-2014)
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of Francophonic Countries, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Council of Open Government - Member of the Council (25-05-2018 )
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Council of Open and Transparent Government - Member of the Council (02-03-2017 - 25-05-2018)
  • arrow
    Gender Equality Council of Parliament of Georgia - Member of the Council (06-01-2017 )
  • arrow
    Gender Equality Council of Parliament of Georgia - Member of the Council (15-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)

other

  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Assembly of Georgia and Republic of Poland - Member of the delegation (20-04-2018 )