Enzel Mkoian Enzel Mkoian
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289254
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281543
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-502
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-141
  • Date of birth
  • 03-05-1959

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Ninotsminda

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Ninotsminda

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Initiative Group
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Ninotsminda

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Initiative Group
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Ninotsminda

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 27 Freedom ave, Ninotsminda; 11 Charensi st, Municipal Building, Akhalkalaki
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • Ninotsminda- 0361222141; Akhalkalaki - 0362222626
  • Reception Days
  • By appointment

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Agricultural Institute of Armenia
  • Speciality
  • Agriculture Economics and Organization

Working experience

  • Deputy-Director of Organization Energy (1996 - 1999)
  • Deputy-Chairman of Cooperative Construction (1990 - 1995)
  • ALCC Secretary of Akhalkalaki (1984 - 1990)
  • Worker in Bogdanovka Construction Department (1983 - 1984)
  • Military Service (1981 - 1983)
  • Locksmith of Bogdanovka Construction Department (1978 - 1981)
  • Worker in Bogdanovka Leather Warehouse (1977)
  • Worker in Bogdanovka Leather Warehouse (1976 - 1977)

Awards

  • “Honor” Medal (13-10-1998)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream for Development of Regions" - Secretary of the Faction (22-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 22-12-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "Non-party, Independent Majoritarians" - Member of the Faction (13-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "Non-party, Independent Majoritarians" - Member of the Faction (26-10-2012 - 13-11-2014)
  • arrow
    Faction "Georgia Regions-Majoritarians" - Member of the Faction (17-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-12-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-10-2001 - 19-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 15-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (07-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (25-01-2017 - 07-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (28-12-2016 - 09-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 28-12-2016)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 28-12-2016)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (04-04-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (22-11-2012 - 04-04-2014)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (22-11-2012 - 15-04-2013)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 25-10-2000)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (23-12-2016 - 04-05-2017)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (21-12-2012 - 20-05-2013)
  • arrow
    Interim Commission on Audit of the Financial-Economic Activity of the State Audit Service for 2012 - Member of the Commission (21-11-2012 - 21-12-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (07-07-2004 - 09-03-2005)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (19-02-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Albania - Member of Friendship Group (24-04-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Montenegro - Member of Friendship Group (17-12-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the USA - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EuroNest (EaP) Parliamentary Assembly, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    OSCE PA, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)