Zaza Kedelashvili Zaza Kedelashvili
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289239
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281254
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-235
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-234
  • Date of birth
  • 12-11-1983

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement"
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Dedoplistskaro

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Academy of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia
  • Speciality
  • Fire Security

Working experience

  • Academy of the Ministry of Internal Affairs (2001 - 2006)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-01-2007)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia” - Deputy Chairman of the Faction (19-06-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia” - Member of the Faction (13-01-2017 - 19-06-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The National Movement Majoritarians" - Member of the Faction (23-01-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 23-01-2013)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (20-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (09-02-2017 - 20-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (09-02-2017 - 20-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Deputy Chairman of the Committee (21-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (06-07-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (23-01-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (04-02-2013 - 06-07-2015)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 23-01-2013)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Portugal - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (01-05-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)