Bidzina Gujabidze Bidzina Gujabidze
  • Date of birth
  • 24-02-1956

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Party List

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Saakashvili-National Movement"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Lanchkhuti

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • Instructor in Lanchkhuti Regional Committee (1988 - 1990)
  • Inspector of the regional division of Lanchkhuti Public Control (1986 - 1988)
  • Legal Consultant of Agrarian Industrial Union (1983 - 1986)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Conservatives" - Member of the Faction (26-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 26-11-2012)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (19-11-2007 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (31-10-2005 - 19-11-2007)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 15-10-2004)

Committee

  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (17-12-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 26-11-2012)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 26-11-2012)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (06-12-2007 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (15-02-2007 - 06-12-2007)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (21-11-2005 - 13-12-2005)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (07-11-2005 - 15-02-2007)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (28-02-2005 - 31-10-2005)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (03-05-2004 - 31-10-2005)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-12-2007 - 29-05-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (24-11-2006 - 24-05-2007)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (27-12-2005 - 14-06-2006)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Paliament of Bolivia Multi-national State - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Suriname - Chief of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ecuador - Member of Friendship Group (21-03-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Bulgaria - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)