Azer Suleimanovi Azer Suleimanovi
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289243
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281571
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-630
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-233
  • Date of birth
  • 23-07-1967

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement"
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Marneuli

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Marneuli

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Marneuli

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Economical Institute of Azerbaijan
  • Speciality
  • Bookkeeping accounting

Working experience

  • Deputy State Trustee of the President of Georgia to Kvemo Kartli region (2004 - 2008)
  • Deputy-Head of Marneuli Governor’s Board (1997 - 1999)
  • Economist, Marneuli Central Union (1994 - 1997)
  • Head of Agricultural Company, Samgori Shop (1992 - 1994)
  • Sales Assistant, Shop N 23 (1988 - 1991)
  • Sales Assistant, Marneuli Grocery (1984 - 1986)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "National Movement" - Member of the Faction (20-01-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia” - Member of the Faction (13-01-2017 - 20-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The National Movement - for Unified Georgia" - Deputy Chairman of the Faction (29-12-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 29-12-2015)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (08-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 08-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (09-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (09-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (16-02-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (28-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 25-10-2000)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Portugal - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    South Caucasus Parliamentary Initiative, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (04-03-2016 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    South Caucasus Parliamentary Initiative, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 04-03-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)