Dimitri Khundadze Dimitri Khundadze
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289122
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281207
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-639
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-012-014
  • Date of birth
  • 30-11-1968

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Mtskheta

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 7 Antioch st, Mtskheta
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • 2512740
  • Reception Days
  • By appointment

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi Medical Academy
  • Speciality
  • Pediatrics

Working experience

  • Resident Doctor of Khechinashvili University Clinic (2001 - 2012)
  • Post-graduate of the Chair of Medical Academy (1996 - 1998)
  • Military Service (1987 - 1989)
  • Orderly of Mtskheta regional hospital surgery reception (1985 - 1987)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - First Deputy Chairman of the Commitee (21-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Chairman of the Committee (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of South Africa - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Portugal - Chief of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ecuador - Member of Friendship Group (21-03-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Portugal - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Interparliamentary Assembly on Orthodoxy (IAO), Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    Orthodox Inter-Parliamentary Assembly, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)