Otar Chrdileli Otar Chrdileli
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289277
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281281
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-447
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-241
  • Date of birth
  • 27-09-1974

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (13-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Niko Muskhelishvili Kutaisi Technical University
  • Speciality
  • Coloration of Textile Materials

Working experience

  • Senior Sepcialist, JSC Progress Bank (2010 - 2011)
  • Program editor of Subordinated Agency of Ajara Government, TV and Radio (2007 - 2009)
  • Corresponding member of LEPL Georgian TV and Radio (2004 - 2005)
  • LLC Newspaper Alia, Journalist in Samtredia (1997 - 2003)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (03-12-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (05-06-2017 )
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 05-06-2017)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 07-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Deputy Chairman of the Committee (07-07-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (28-11-2013 - 07-07-2015)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (03-09-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Serbia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Hungary - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Chief of Friendship Group (16-09-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Colombia - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ecuador - Member of Friendship Group (21-03-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Peru - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    PABSEC, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (07-03-2014 - 18-11-2016)