Zviad Dzidziguri Zviad Dzidziguri
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289055
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281130
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-209
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-513
  • Date of birth
  • 31-10-1964

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Deputy-Chairman of the Parliament

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Deputy-Chairman of the Parliament

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Rustavi

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 20-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Joint Opposition (the National Council, New Rights)"
  • Election form: by Party List

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Saakashvili-National Movement"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Samtredia

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • V.I. Lenin Polytechnic Institute of Georgia
  • Speciality
  • Industrial and public construction

Working experience

  • Tbilisi City Assembly, Member (2002 - 2004)
  • The Chairman of the National Force Union (Conservators) (2000 - 2006)
  • Engineer, Mechanized Column N 25 (1990 - 1990)
  • Engineer, Mechanized Column of Georgian Agro-Construction Trust (1989 - 1990)
  • Engineer, Regional Agro-Construction Trust (1987 - 1989)
  • Master, Tsulukidze Inter-Economy Construction Organization (1986 - 1987)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Conservatives" - Member of the Faction (21-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 21-12-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Conservatives" - Member of the Faction (26-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 26-11-2012)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (31-10-2006 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Chairman of the Faction (08-05-2006 - 31-10-2006)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (31-10-2005 - 08-05-2006)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 04-06-2004)

Committee

  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (17-12-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 26-11-2012)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (15-02-2007 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (11-11-2005 - 15-02-2007)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-02-2005 - 31-10-2005)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (07-06-2004 - 06-12-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 10-06-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (23-12-2016 - 04-05-2017)
  • arrow
    Steering Commission on Public Consideration of the Constitutional Draft on Changes to the Constitution of Georgia - Chairman of the Commission (18-09-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-2012 - 28-01-2013)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (17-12-2012 - 17-01-2013)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (20-04-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (07-07-2004 - 25-07-2007)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Chief of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the USA - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Interparliamentary Assembly on Orthodoxy (IAO), Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    IPU, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 04-03-2015)
  • arrow
    South Caucasus Parliamentary Initiative, Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 04-03-2015)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (02-03-2007 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Head of the Council (20-07-2016 - 18-11-2016)

other

  • arrow
    Joint Coordination Council - Head of the Council (18-04-2018 )
  • arrow
    Trust Group - Member of the Trust Group (14-05-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Interfaction Group Working on Election Issues - Head of Interfactional Group (26-12-2013 - 26-03-2014)