Miriani Tsiklauri Miriani Tsiklauri
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289270
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281262
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-647
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-228
  • Date of birth
  • 12-01-1960

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Kazbegi

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State Medical Institute
  • Speciality
  • Medicine

Working experience

  • Neurologist, O. Gudushauri Clinic (2007 - 2012)
  • Doctor, Media Club Georgia (2000 - 2007)
  • Neurologist, Kazbegi regional Hospital (1993 - 2000)
  • Neurologist, Kazbegi regional Hospital (1986 - 1990)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Social-Democrats" - Member of the Faction (27-12-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 26-12-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

Committee

  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (26-03-2018 )
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (25-01-2018 )
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 25-01-2018)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - First Deputy Chairman of the Commitee (25-12-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Deputy Chairman of the Committee (05-09-2013 - 25-12-2013)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (08-07-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Healthcare And Social Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 05-09-2013)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    South Caucasus Parliamentary Initiative, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (21-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)