Anzor Bolkvadze Anzor Bolkvadze
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289217
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281539
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-629
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-142
  • Date of birth
  • 09-09-1960

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Khulo

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Deputy-Chairman of the Parliament

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Khulo

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 30 King Tamar st, Shuakhevi; 3 Davit Aghmasehenebli st, Khulo; 3 Kostava st, Keda
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • Shuakhevi - 591670414; Khulo -598090000; Keda - 599851369
  • Reception Days
  • By appointment

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Novocherkask Politechnical Institute
  • Speciality
  • Urban Construction
  • Educational institutions
  • Industrial Vocational School
  • Speciality
  • Industrial and Urban Constructor

Working experience

  • Head of Service of Khulo Governor’s Board (2007 - 2007)
  • Head of Service of Khulo Municipality Board (2006 - 2007)
  • Head of the Group of Ajara Maintenance-Mantle Board (1985 - 1994)
  • Worker of Moving Mechanical Column (1982 - 1985)
  • Soviet Army (1980 - 1982)
  • Taskmaster of “Sakkoopremontspetsmsheni” (1980 - 1980)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (02-10-2006)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream for Development of Regions" - Member of the Faction (26-12-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 26-12-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "Independent Majoritarians - for Powerful Regions" - Secretary of the Faction (07-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "Independent Majoritarians - for Powerful Regions" - Secretary of the Faction (07-11-2014 - 07-11-2014)
  • arrow
    Faction "The National Movement Majoritarians" - Deputy Chairman of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 10-07-2013)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (20-11-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 10-07-2013)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 28-03-2013)

Commission

  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (02-10-2013 - 20-03-2015)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Iraq - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Macedonia - Member of Friendship Group (24-04-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Chief of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Council

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Council of Open and Transparent Government - Member of the Council (30-12-2015 - 18-11-2016)