Nauli Janashia Nauli Janashia
  • Date of birth
  • 01-03-1947

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-03-2015)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement – More Benefit to People"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Martvili

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Martvili

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Leningrad Mining Institute
  • Speciality
  • Organization of economy of mining industry

Working experience

  • Deputy-Director of Electric Factory in Security, Deputy Director General in commercial field, Commercial Director (1995 - 2008)
  • Deputy-Director of Scientific Department (1990 - 1993)
  • Senior Engineer of Sokhumi Physical-Technical Institute (1986 - )
  • Deputy-Director of Calculation center (1981 - 1986)
  • Head of the Division of the Mining Industrial Factory Calculation Center (1977 - 1981)
  • Engineer Economist of Transport Department (1976 - 1977)
  • Dispatcher of Shevchenko city Mining Industrial Factory Board (1967 - 1971)
  • Master of Shevcheko city Mining Industrial Factory Communication (1965 - 1967)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The National Movement Majoritarians" - Secretary of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 18-03-2015)
  • arrow
    Faction "Georgia Regions-Majoritarians" - Member of the Faction (17-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (10-07-2013 - 18-03-2015)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 28-03-2013)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 18-03-2015)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (30-09-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (19-11-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-11-2009 - 23-02-2011)
  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (05-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-03-2015)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-03-2015)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-03-2015)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-03-2015)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Bulgaria - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kirgizstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    NATO PA, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)