Paata Kvijinadze Paata Kvijinadze
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281214
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-517
  • Date of birth
  • 16-12-1963

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

8th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (21-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Bidzina Ivanishvili - The Georgian Dream"
  • Election form: by Party List

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 4 Freedom st, Sachkhere
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • 595909933
  • Reception Days
  • By appointment

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Trade economics

Working experience

  • Head of Private Construction Business abroad (1993 - )
  • Prefect of Sachkhere (1991 - 1992)
  • Deputy-Prefect of Sachkhere (1991)
  • Head of Zone of State Agrarian Sachkhere Construction Trust (1989 - 1991)
  • Method Pedagogue of Physical Culture in Ulanov Collective Farm (1980 - 1982)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (05-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Conservatives" - Member of the Faction (21-12-2016 - 29-11-2019)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 21-12-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream - Conservatives" - Member of the Faction (26-11-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (21-10-2012 - 26-11-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (06-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (05-12-2019 - 06-12-2019)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (21-11-2016 - 29-11-2019)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (17-12-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (22-10-2012 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (22-10-2012 - 26-11-2012)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-02-2019 - 01-04-2019)
  • arrow
    The Competition Commission for the Independent Auditor for the Financial Audit of the State Audit Service for 2018-2019 - Member of the Commission (22-12-2018 - 07-03-2019)
  • arrow
    The Competition Commission for the Independent Auditor for the Financial Audit of the National Bank of Georgia for 2018-2019 - Member of the Commission (20-09-2018 - 19-10-2018)
  • arrow
    Interim Commission on Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2017 - Chairman of the Commission (07-03-2018 - 08-06-2018)
  • arrow
    Interim Commission of Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2016 - Chairman of the Commission (10-03-2017 - 16-06-2017)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-03-2016 - 03-09-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-03-2015 - 01-08-2015)
  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Implementation of Quality and Internal Control Procedures of Audit, Financial-Economic, legal and Organizational activities of the State Audit Service of 2013 - Member of the Commission (11-12-2013 - 10-06-2014)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Montenegro - Member of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Uzbekistan - Chief of Friendship Group (30-11-2014 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ireland - Chief of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 30-11-2014)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Serbia - Member of Friendship Group (06-03-2013 - 18-11-2016)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EU (Georgia-EU Parliamentary Association Committee) Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (28-10-2015 - 18-11-2016)
  • arrow
    PABSEC, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (04-03-2015 - 18-11-2016)