Lasha Damenia Lasha Damenia
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289210
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281227
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-335
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-029
  • Date of birth
  • 14-08-1974

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement"
  • Election form: by Party List

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (28-12-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi Open Humanitarian Institute
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • Member of Supervisory Council of Tbilisi City Hall (2013 - 2014)
  • Political Union “Unified Democrats”, Chair of Zugdidi Organization (2001 - 2004)
  • Union of Citizens of Georgia, Inspector for Samegrelo Region, Chair of Zugdidi Youth Union, Chair of Samegrelo UCG (1997 - 2001)
  • Military Service (1995 - 1997)
  • Military Construction Unit N1, Personnel Inspector (1994 - 1995)
  • Ministry of Defense of Georgia, Thermal Technician, Responsible Executive (1993 - 1994)

Awards

  • Order of Honor (01-01-2012)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia - Regions” - Member of the Faction (23-06-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction "Movement for Freedom - Regions" - Member of the Faction (07-02-2017 - 23-06-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia” - Member of the Faction (13-01-2017 - 07-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-12-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Deputy Chairman of the Committee (06-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (20-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (20-02-2017 - 06-03-2017)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Deputy Chairman of the Committee (21-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (17-12-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (24-06-2008 - 15-12-2010)

Commission

  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (01-03-2017 )

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Austria - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kirgizstan - Chief of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Bulgaria - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kirgizstan - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)