Gocha Tevdoradze Gocha Tevdoradze
  • Date of birth
  • 21-06-1963

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Kutaisi City Assembly, Deputy Chair (1998 - 2002)
  • Kutaisi Otskheli Gymnasium, Director (1995 - 2004)
  • Kutaisi State university, senior pedagogue (1993 - 1995)
  • Kutaisi Multifunctional institute, Pro-Rector (1992 - 1997)
  • Kutaisi Prefecture, Education Department, senor specialist (1991 - 1993)
  • Kutaisi First Secondary School (1991 - 1993)
  • Kutaisi Secondary School N30, Deputy Headmaster (1987 - 1991)
  • Kutaisi Secondary School N24 (1987 - 1991)
  • Kutaisi Secondary School N37, Pedagogue (1986 - 1988)
  • Kutaisi State Polytechnic Institute (1986 - 1989)
  • Kutaisi Auto Plant, engineering constructor (1985 - 1986)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (24-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 20-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 22-12-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (24-10-2006 - 24-04-2007)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Albania - Member of Friendship Group (24-04-2012 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)