Samson Kutateladze Samson Kutateladze
  • Date of birth
  • 04-05-1964

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement - For Winning Georgia"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Sachkhere

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • General Staff of Armed Forces of Georgia, Education Department, Head (2006 - 2008)
  • National Guard Commander (2004 - 2006)
  • National Guard, Vice Commander (2003 - 2004)
  • National Guard Department, Emergency Situation and Rescue Forces Staff, Head (2001 - 2003)
  • Mountain Shooter of "Sachkhere" N16, Battalion Commander (1997 - 2001)
  • Sachkhere Special Purpose Mining Shooter Battalion, Commander (1995 - 1997)
  • Sachkhere Battalion Commander (1992 - 1993)
  • Sachkhere Battalion Intelligence Commander (1992)
  • Sachkhere Battalion Platoon Commander (1991 - 1992)
  • Sachkhere Sports Complex, Radio Node, Head (1985 - 1989)
  • Military Service (1983 - 1985)

Awards

  • Vakhtang Gorgasali’s Order, III rank

Honorary Rank

  • USA Medal for Achievement in Combat Actions
  • USA State of Georgia Medal for
  • Honorary Citizen of Sachkhere

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (07-08-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (26-12-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (11-06-2008 - 26-12-2008)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2011 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    Trust Group - Member of the Trust Group (26-12-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkey - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Slovenia - Chief of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-10-2008 - 21-10-2012)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of Francophonic Countries, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-04-2010 - 21-10-2012)
  • arrow
    NATO PA, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-07-2008 - 21-10-2012)