Levani Gachechiladze Levani Gachechiladze
  • Date of birth
  • 20-07-1964

7th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (07-06-2008 - 20-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "Joint Opposition (the National Council, New Rights)"
  • Election form: by Party List

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (04-05-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "New Rights (News)"
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Vake

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 07-06-2002)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Tbilisi City Assembly, Member (2002 - 2004)
  • Georgian Wine and Spirits Company GWS, President (1997 - 1999)
  • Georgian Wine and Spirits Company GWS, Director General (1993 - 1994)
  • Sports Department, Commercial Division, Deputy Head (1991 - 1992)
  • Industrial-Trade Company "Lilo", commercial agent (1988 - 1991)
  • Tbilisi State University, Department of Trade Economy, Laboratory Assistant (1986 - 1987)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (31-10-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (17-07-2001 - 07-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (18-09-2000 - 17-07-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 18-09-2000)

Committee

  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (07-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (28-02-2005 - 31-10-2005)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (19-07-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 07-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (25-11-1999 - 25-10-2000)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (14-03-2001 - 07-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-06-2000 - 07-06-2002)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 07-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 07-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 07-06-2002)