Anzor Abralava Anzor Abralava
  • Date of birth
  • 06-11-1958

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1999)
  • (1999 - 1992)
  • (1992 - )
  • (1987 - 1999)
  • (1985 - 0987)
  • (1980 - 1985)
  • (1980)
  • (1978 - 1980)

Faction

  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 08-12-2003)
  • arrow
    Chairman of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (17-05-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 17-05-2002)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 07-06-2002)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (01-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (30-05-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)