Levan Tediashvili Levan Tediashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 15-03-1948

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Majoritarian Constituency №11

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality
  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1993 - 1995)
  • (1991 - 1993)
  • (1990 - 1991)
  • (1989 - 1990)
  • (1987 - 1989)
  • (1984 - 1987)
  • (1982 - 1984)
  • (1980 - 1982)
  • (1972 - 1980)
  • (1970 - 1973)

Awards

  • Vakhtang Gorgasali’s Order, II rank (01-01-1995)
  • Order of Honor (01-01-1998)

Honorary Rank

  • Order of Honour (01-01-1973)
  • (01-01-1976)
  • (01-01-1998)
  • (01-01-1967)
  • (01-01-1970)
  • (01-01-1971)
  • (01-01-1988)
  • (01-01-1973)
  • (01-01-1971)
  • (01-01-1972)
  • (01-01-1973)
  • (01-01-1992)
  • Olympic Gold Medal (01-01-1972)
  • Olympic Gold Medal (01-01-1976)
  • (01-01-1971)
  • (01-01-1973)
  • (01-01-1973)
  • (01-01-1974)
  • (01-01-1975)
  • World Cup Round Gold Medal (01-01-1973)
  • World Cup Round Gold Medal (01-01-1974)
  • (01-01-1974)
  • (01-01-1976)
  • (01-01-1978)
  • (01-01-1971)
  • (01-01-1973)
  • (01-01-1974)
  • (01-01-1975)
  • (01-01-1977)
  • (01-01-1980)
  • (01-01-1968)
  • (01-01-1969)
  • (01-01-1972)
  • (01-01-1975)
  • (01-01-1967)
  • (01-01-1968)
  • (01-01-1976)
  • (01-01-1971)
  • (01-01-1972)
  • (01-01-1977)
  • (01-01-1972)
  • (01-01-1976)
  • (01-01-1970)
  • (01-01-1971)
  • (01-01-1972)
  • (01-01-1975)
  • (01-01-1978)
  • (01-01-1973)
  • (01-01-1976)
  • (01-01-1968)
  • (01-01-1968)
  • (01-01-1969)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (01-05-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 01-05-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (19-10-2001 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 19-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Faction (28-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 28-12-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 24-04-2002)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 20-03-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Delegation to CIS - Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairman of Sub-Committee (24-04-2002 - 22-04-2004)