Giorgi Shaishmelashvili Giorgi Shaishmelashvili
  • Date of birth
  • 08-10-1939

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

(12-01-1993 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1995 - )
  • (1992 - 1995)
  • (1989 - 1992)
  • (1980 - 1989)
  • (1975 - 1980)
  • (1974 - 1975)
  • (1969 - 1974)
  • (1963 - 1969)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Info

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (15-10-2001 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 15-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Committee

  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (08-12-1999 - 10-04-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 08-12-1999)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 27-12-1995)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (12-12-1995 - 17-10-1997)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (14-03-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (26-01-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Chairman of Sub-Committee (11-07-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairman of Sub-Committee (12-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairman of Sub-Committee (27-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)