Nato Chkheidze Nato Chkheidze
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289264
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281231
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-303
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-245
  • Date of birth
  • 01-06-1960

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: David Tarkhan-Mouravi, Irma Inashvili – Alliance of Patriots of Georgia, Unified Opposition
  • Election form: by Party List

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi State Medical Institute
  • Speciality
  • Medicine

Working experience

  • "Omega" LLC, Head of Division (2004 - 2016)
  • TV Company "Iberia", Editor (2004 - 2004)
  • Tbilisi Medical Institute, Assistant (1994 - 1999)
  • Tbilisi Clinical Hospital N1, Doctor (1986 - 1994)
  • Tbilisi State Medical Institute Polyclinic, Laboratory of Anatomy, Intern (1984 - 1986)
  • Tbilisi State Medical Institute (1978 - 1984)
  • State Book Chamber of Library, Technician (1977 - 1978)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Candidate of Medical Sciences

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Patriots of Georgia" - Deputy Chairperson of the Faction (18-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (12-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 12-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (21-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Interim Commission on Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2017 - Member of the Commission (04-05-2018 - 08-06-2018)
  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (23-12-2016 - 21-04-2017)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (10-11-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Iraq - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Mexican States - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kuwait - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation (PABSEC), Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)