David Tchitchinadze David Tchitchinadze
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289213
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281555
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-715
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-139
  • Date of birth
  • 31-07-1965

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 12 Meskhishvili st, Tbilisi
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • 2276262
  • Reception Days
  • Monday-Friday, 11:00-18:00, During Non-Session Weeks

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Georgian Technical University
  • Speciality
  • Hydraulic Construction of River Structures

Working experience

  • Founder of Business Activity (2004 - 2016)
  • KK Executive Secretary (1998 - 2004)
  • KK Deputy Executive Secretary (1990 - 1998)
  • Polytechnic Institute of Georgia, student (1983 - 1988)
  • Worker of the 2nd rank of the "Samtrest" Mechanical Repair and Mounting Union (1982 - 1983)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (12-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 12-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (25-01-2018 )
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 25-01-2018)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 07-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Budget And Finance Committee - Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-2000 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Croatia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 20-09-2002)