Zurab Adeishvili Zurab Adeishvili
  • Date of birth
  • 27-07-1972

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 05-02-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (2001 - 2004)
  • (1999)
  • (1999)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (17-12-2001 - 05-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 17-12-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (10-05-2002 - 05-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Committee (13-03-2001 - 10-05-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (25-10-2000 - 10-04-2001)
  • arrow
    First Deputy Chairperson of the Commitee (09-10-2000 - 13-03-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 09-10-2000)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 05-02-2004)

other

  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (27-01-2000 - 05-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Chairman of Sub-Committee (12-12-1999 - 09-10-2000)
  • arrow
    Leading Specialist (01-03-1996 - 02-08-1999)