Kakha Kukava Kakha Kukava
  • Date of birth
  • 12-07-1976

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Special State Protection Service of Georgia, Assistant to the Head, Deputy Head of Department, Deputy Head of Board (1999 - 2001)
  • Council of Justice of Georgia, Head of Sector (1998 - 1999)
  • Council of Justice of Georgia, consultant (1997 - 1998)

Faction

  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (05-11-2007 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (31-10-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

Committee

  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-09-2006 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (07-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (28-02-2005 - 31-10-2005)
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (28-02-2005 - 31-10-2005)
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (07-06-2004 - 06-12-2004)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (07-06-2004 - 31-10-2005)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 04-06-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-03-2008 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Steering Commission on Public Consideration of the Constitutional Draft on Changes to the Constitution of Georgia - Member of the Commission (19-02-2008 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (28-12-2007 - 15-05-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (24-10-2006 - 24-10-2006)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (24-10-2006 - 24-04-2007)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (14-06-2006 - 14-12-2006)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (11-05-2006 - 11-11-2006)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (07-07-2004 - 09-03-2005)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)