Aleksandre Shalamberidze Aleksandre Shalamberidze
  • Date of birth
  • 30-03-1958

6th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (22-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: National Movement – Democrats
  • Election form: by Party List

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 22-04-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Block "Revival of Georgia"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • Tbilisi Property Management Board, Leading Specialist (1996 - 1999)
  • Union of Georgian Traditionalists, Executive Secretary (1992 - 1995)
  • Office of the President, Curator to Imereti Region (1991)
  • Research Institute of Mechanization, senior research officer (1986 - 1991)
  • Institute of Mechanization, Research Officer (1984 - 1986)
  • Research Institute of Mechanization, post-graduate student (1983 - 1984)
  • Military Service, Private Soldier (1980 - 1982)
  • Research Institute of Mechanization, post-graduate student (1979 - 1980)
  • Gardabani, "Soflteknika", Engineer (1979)
  • Agricultural Institute (1974 - 1979)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (24-04-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (12-11-2001 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 12-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Secretary of the Faction (27-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Deputy Chairman of the Committee (06-12-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (28-04-2004 - 06-12-2004)
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-12-1999 - 22-04-2004)

Commission

  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (13-08-2004 - 25-07-2007)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (04-07-2002 - 22-04-2004)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the USA - Member of Friendship Group (11-11-2005 - 07-06-2008)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (15-06-2004 - 07-06-2008)
  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 22-04-2004)

other

  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (03-09-2002 - 22-04-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of Interfactional Group (27-01-2000 - 22-04-2004)