Zurab Zhvania Zurab Zhvania
  • Date of birth
  • 09-12-1963

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 01-11-2001)

  • Chairman of the Parliament

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 05-02-2004)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1988 - 1992)
  • (1984 - 1988)

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-08-2002 - 05-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (10-06-2002 - 27-08-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 10-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)

Committee

  • arrow
    Environmental Protection And Natural Recources Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 05-02-2004)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 05-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation in the Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU) - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (20-09-2002 - 05-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (11-02-2002 - 05-02-2004)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 01-11-2001)
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation in the Inter-Parliamentary Union (IPU) - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 01-11-2001)