Revaz Adamia Revaz Adamia
  • Date of birth
  • 20-07-1952

5th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (20-11-1999 - 04-07-2002)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Majority
  • Saburtalo

4th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (25-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Union of Citizens of Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

(04-11-1992 - 25-11-1995)

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Speciality

Working experience

  • (1974 - )

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree

Faction

  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (10-06-2002 - 04-07-2002)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (29-10-2001 - 10-06-2002)
  • arrow
    Chairperson of the Faction (10-10-2000 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (20-11-1999 - 29-10-2001)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (27-11-1995 - 20-11-1999)
  • arrow
    Member of the Faction (31-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)

Committee

  • arrow
    Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 04-07-2002)
  • arrow
    Foreign Relations Committee - Member of the Committee (20-03-2002 - 04-07-2002)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (25-11-1999 - 10-10-2000)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Chairperson of the Committee (05-12-1995 - 20-11-1999)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (23-03-1993 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (25-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)
  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (10-12-1992 - 25-11-1995)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (28-12-2000 - 11-02-2002)
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Standing Delegation of Parliament of Georgia to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (30-06-2000 - 04-07-2002)
  • arrow
    Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (12-12-1997 - 20-11-1999)

other

  • arrow
    Trust Group - Member of the Trust Group (18-09-1998 - 20-11-1999)