Vano Zardishvili Vano Zardishvili
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289134
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281204
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-313
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-212-213
  • Date of birth
  • 12-09-1982

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • State Audit Service, First Deputy of Auditor General (2013 - 2016)
  • State Audit Service, Internal Audit Department, Head (2013 - 2013)
  • High Council of Justice of Georgia, Deputy-Head of Department (2012 - 2013)
  • Tbilisi City Court, Chief of Staff (2010 - 2012)
  • Tbilisi City Hall, Organizational Office of the Administration, Deputy-Head (2007 - 2010)
  • Tbilisi City Hall, Head of General Department (2007 - 2007)
  • Prosecutor’s Office, Advisor to the Prosecutor (2004 - 2006)
  • Ministry of State Security of Georgia, Assistant to the Minister (2004 - 2004)
  • Ministry of Justice of Georgia, Staff Member (2004 - 2004)

Academic Degree

  • Academic Degree
  • Academic Doctor of Public Administration

Special States

  • Special Ranks
  • Junior Special Rank
  • specialstatedate
  • 01-01-2004
  • Special Ranks
  • Secondary Special rank
  • specialstatedate
  • 01-01-2005
  • Special Ranks
  • Secondary Special rank
  • specialstatedate
  • 01-01-2006

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 )

Committee

  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (07-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - First Deputy Chairman of the Commitee (21-11-2016 )
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)

Commission

  • arrow
    Interim Commission of Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2016 - Member of the Commission (10-03-2017 - 16-06-2017)
  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (23-12-2016 - 04-05-2017)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Turkmenistan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of India - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Greece - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Hungary - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Federation of Malaysia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Czech Republic - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Croatia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation (PABSEC), Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )