Irakli Abesadze Irakli Abesadze
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281274
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-642
  • Date of birth
  • 11-06-1982

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • Tbilisi City Assembly, Member (2014 - 2016)
  • Tbilisi City Hall, Deputy Mayor (2013 - 2014)
  • Tbilisi City Hall, Legal Service, Head (2011 - 2013)
  • Tbilisi City Hall, Deputy Head of Administration, (part time - Tbilisi City Hall Administration, Legal Department, Head) (2008 - 2011)
  • Tbilisi City Hall, Civil Service, Legal Protection General Inspection, Head (2008)
  • Tbilisi City Hall, Civil Service, General Inspection, Deputy Head (2007 - 2008)
  • Tbilisi City Hall, Civil Service, Legal Protection General Inspection Planning and Analysis Division, Head (2005 - 2007)
  • Tbilisi City Hall, Civil Participation and Integration Service, Deputy Head (2004)
  • "Samgori Group" LLC, assistant to the lawyer (2003 - 2004)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "European Georgia - Movement for Freedom" - Member of the Faction (11-03-2019 )
  • arrow
    Faction "European Georgia - Movement for Freedom" - Member of the Faction (23-06-2017 - 11-03-2019)
  • arrow
    Faction "Movement for Freedom - European Georgia" - Member of the Faction (30-01-2017 - 23-06-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia - for Better Future” - Member of the Faction (13-01-2017 - 30-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia” - Member of the Faction (13-01-2017 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (10-02-2020 )
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (09-03-2017 - 10-02-2020)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (09-02-2017 - 28-11-2019)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (09-02-2017 - 09-03-2017)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (26-12-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 26-12-2016)
  • arrow
    Legal Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (06-06-2018 - 05-09-2018)
  • arrow
    Interim Commission on Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2017 - Member of the Commission (07-03-2018 - 08-06-2018)
  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (23-12-2016 - 21-04-2017)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Central Africa - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Croatia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Portugal - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Democratic Republic of Sao Tome and Principe - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Indonesia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ireland Republic - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Singapore - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Serbia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the state of Qatar - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Thailand - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Philippines - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Fiji - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the People's Democratic Republic of Laos - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Morocco - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    Trust Group - Member of the Trust Group (18-09-2019 )
  • arrow
    Trust Group - Member of the Trust Group (02-11-2017 - 11-03-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Portugal - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Serbia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Croatia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EuroNest Parliamentary Assembly, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (02-04-2019 )
  • arrow
    NATO Parliamentary Assembly, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (02-04-2019 )
  • arrow
    GUAM Organization for Democracy and Economic Development Parliamentary Assembly (GUAM PA), Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 - 02-04-2019)

other

  • arrow
    The Parliamentary Assembly of Georgia and Republic of Poland - Deputy head of the delegation (20-04-2018 )
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Minority - Secretary of the Parliamentary Minority (18-11-2016 - 11-03-2019)