Tengiz Gunava Tengiz Gunava
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289271
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281565
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C- 403
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-219
  • Date of birth
  • 29-03-1976

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: "The United National Movement"
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi Independent University "Iberia"
  • Speciality
  • Jurisprudence

Working experience

  • Trustee of the President of Georgia, Governor to Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti (2013 - )
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs, General Inspection, Head (2012 - )
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs, Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti Regional Police Department, Head (2006 - 2012)
  • Zugdidi Board, Narazeni Sub-Division, Deputy-Head (2005 - )
  • Zugdidi Board, Criminal Investigation Office, Senior Inspector (2005 - )
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs, Patrol Police Department, Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti Staff, Head, Deputy (2005 - )
  • Zugdidi Board, Criminal Investigation Office, Senior Inspector (2004 - )
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs, Transport Police Samtredia Regional Department, Ingiri Sub-Division, Criminal Investigation senior inspector (2002 - )
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs, Transport Police Samtredia Regional Department, Ingiri Sub-Division, Criminal Investigation inspector (2001 - )
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs, Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti Head Office, Zugdidi Department, District Inspector (2000 - )
  • Ministry of Internal Affairs, Transport Police Samtredia Regional Department, Ingiri Sub-Division, Juvenile Inspection, inspector (2000 - )

Awards

  • Vakhtang Gorgasali’s Order, I rank (06-10-2008)
  • Vakhtang Gorgasali’s Order, I rank (20-12-2010)
  • Vakhtang Gorgasali’s Order, II rank (29-05-2008)
  • Vakhtang Gorgasali’s Order, III rank (13-09-2008)
  • Order of Honor (01-11-2013)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "European Georgia - Movement for Freedom" - Member of the Faction (23-06-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction "Movement for Freedom - European Georgia" - Member of the Faction (30-01-2017 - 23-06-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia - for Better Future” - Member of the Faction (13-01-2017 - 30-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction “European Georgia” - Member of the Faction (13-01-2017 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The United National Movement" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (09-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (09-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Agrarian Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 13-01-2017)

Commission

  • arrow
    Temporary Commission on Territorial Integrity Issues - Member of the Commission (01-03-2017 )

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Argentina - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Spain - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Moldova - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of the Netherlands - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Finland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Poland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )