Irma Inashvili Irma Inashvili
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289150
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281165
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • A-208
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-412
  • Date of birth
  • 06-07-1970

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Deputy-Chairperson of the Parliament

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: David Tarkhan-Mouravi, Irma Inashvili – Alliance of Patriots of Georgia, Unified Opposition
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Journalism

Working experience

  • General Secretary at the "Alliance of Patriots of Georgia" (2014 - )
  • Political Secretary at the "Alliance of Patriots of Georgia" for public relation issues (2013 - 2014)
  • Program Director at the "Obieqtivi" Media Union (TV/Radio broadcasting company) (2010 - 2012)
  • Chief Editor at the "Obieqtivi" Media Union (TV/Radio broadcasting company) (2003 - 2010)
  • Chief Editor at the "Chanel 1" state TV company (1993 - 2005)

Honorary Rank

  • Honored Journalist of Georgia
  • Laureat of Niko Nikoladze Award
  • Veteran of Abkhazia War
  • Award in Journalism "Gold Wing"
  • Giorgi Saakadze Medal for Professional Devotion
  • Ekvtime Takaishvili Medal for Professional Courage

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Patriots of Georgia" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 )

Committee

  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (14-05-2018 )
  • arrow
    Human Rights And Civil Integration Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-05-2018)

Commission

  • arrow
    Steering Commission on NATO PA Spring Session (May 26-19, 2017) - Member of the Commission (01-03-2017 - 29-05-2017)
  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (23-12-2016 - 21-04-2017)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    EuroNest Parliamentary Assembly, Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )