Giorgi Lomia Giorgi Lomia
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2281163
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2289151
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-704
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-410
  • Date of birth
  • 10-05-1975

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

  • Member of the Parliament
  • Election block: David Tarkhan-Mouravi, Irma Inashvili – Alliance of Patriots of Georgia, Unified Opposition
  • Election form: by Party List

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Tbilisi Business and Law International University
  • Speciality
  • International Law

Working experience

  • The Honorary President of the Georgian Practical Shooting Federation (2017 - )
  • Political Secretary of the Political Union “Alliance of Patriots of Georgia” for Security Issues (2013 - )
  • Member of the "Resistance Movement" (2011 - 2012)
  • Vice-President of the Georgian Kyokushinkai Karate Federation (2007 - 2016)
  • Director General of the League of Sportsmen of Georgia (2006 - 2016)
  • Chief Specialist at the Public Relations Commission of the Tbilisi City Council (2005 - 2006)
  • Director General of the "Nateli Gza" (Shining Path) NGO (2003 - 2012)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "Patriots of Georgia" - Chairman of the Faction (18-11-2016 )

Committee

  • arrow
    Defence And Security Committee - Member of the Committee (13-02-2018 )
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Deputy Chairman of the Committee (21-11-2016 - 12-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 25-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Diaspora And Caucasus Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)

Commission

  • arrow
    Member of the Commission (19-03-2018 )
  • arrow
    Interim Commission on Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2017 - Member of the Commission (07-03-2018 )
  • arrow
    Interim Commission of Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2016 - Member of the Commission (10-03-2017 - 04-05-2017)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Belarus - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Belgium - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Bulgaria - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Germany - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Denmark - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the State of Israel - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Italy - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Armenia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Cuba - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Latvia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )