Irakli Abuseridze Irakli Abuseridze
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281253
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • A-418
  • Date of birth
  • 25-11-1977

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • Vazisubani 1st micro district, apt. 1, Tbilisi
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • 599389908
  • Reception Days
  • By appointment

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University
  • Speciality
  • Finance and Banking

Working experience

  • Tbilisi City Assembly, Member (2014 - 2016)
  • Rugby Union, Sports Director (2013 - 2016)
  • Rugby Clubs of France "Stade Aurillac", "RC Orléans", "Auxerre ", player (2002 - 2013)
  • National Rugby Team, player (2000 - 2013)

Awards

  • “Honor” Medal (01-01-2001)
  • Order of Honor (01-01-2010)

Honorary Rank

  • Knight of Sport (01-01-2013)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream for Powerful Georgia" - Chairperson of the Faction (03-09-2019 )
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream for Powerful Georgia" - Member of the Faction (23-12-2017 - 03-09-2019)
  • arrow
    Faction "Georgian Dream - Greens" - Secretary of the Faction (20-01-2017 - 26-12-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 20-01-2017)

Committee

  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (27-09-2019 )
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (13-02-2018 - 27-09-2019)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (25-01-2018 - 20-05-2019)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (25-01-2018 - 13-02-2018)
  • arrow
    Sector Economy And Economic Policy Committee - Member of the Committee (05-06-2017 - 25-01-2018)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (13-02-2017 - 25-01-2018)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (07-02-2017 - 05-06-2017)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (07-02-2017 - 13-02-2017)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Deputy Chairperson of the Committee (21-11-2016 - 20-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Sports And Youth Issues Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 21-11-2016)
  • arrow
    Committee On European Integration - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 20-01-2017)

Commission

  • arrow
    Interim Commission on Financial Audit of State Audit Service for 2017 - Member of the Commission (07-03-2018 - 08-06-2018)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of China - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Chief of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United Kingdom of the Great Britain and the North Ireland - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Romania - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Singapore - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Thailand - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Ukraine - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Fiji - Chief of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lietuvos - Member of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Chief of Friendship Group (20-12-2019 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of New Zealand - Chief of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Federal Republic of Brazil - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Lietuvos - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Kazakhstan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 - 20-12-2019)

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of Francophonie (APF), Main Staff - Head of the Parliamentary Delegation (02-04-2019 )
  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of Francophonie (APF), Reserve Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 - 02-04-2019)