Zaza Gabunia Zaza Gabunia
  • ☎ (Kutaisi)
  • (+99532)2289227
  • ☎ (Tbilisi)
  • (+99532)2281552
  • room (Tbilisi)
  • C-234
  • room (Kutaisi)
  • C-031
  • Date of birth
  • 23-04-1984

9th Term of the Parliament of Georgia (18-11-2016 )

Bureau of Majoritarian MP

  • Address
  • 72a Guramishvili ave, Tbilisi
  • Bureau Phone Number
  • 599863603
  • Reception Days
  • 14:00-17:00, Thursday-Friday

Education

  • Educational institutions
  • Teaching University "Vita"
  • Speciality
  • Law

Working experience

  • Tbilisi Authority, Member, Nadzaladevi City Board, Governor (2014 - 2016)
  • Tbilisi City Assembly, Faction "Georgian Dream-Democratic Georgia", Chair (2013 - 2014)
  • Tbilisi City Assembly, Human Rights Protection Commission, Deputy-Chair (2010 - 2013)
  • "Unified Opposition", Youth Movement, Leader (2007 - 2008)
  • Organization "Georgian Idea", Chair (2006 - 2007)
  • Patriarchate Radio Studio, host (2005 - 2007)
  • Patriarchate of Georgia, Youth Center Administration, Head (2004 - 2005)

Faction

  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (22-12-2017 )
  • arrow
    Faction "Georgian Dream - Greens" - Deputy Chairman of the Faction (20-01-2017 - 22-12-2017)
  • arrow
    Faction "The Georgian Dream" - Member of the Faction (18-11-2016 - 20-01-2017)

Committee

  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Chairman of the Committee (23-12-2017 )
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (22-12-2017 - 23-12-2017)
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (07-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Procedural Issues And Rules Committee - Member of the Committee (07-02-2017 )
  • arrow
    Education, Science And Culture Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 20-01-2017)
  • arrow
    Regional Policy And Self - Government Committee - Member of the Committee (18-11-2016 - 20-01-2017)

Commission

  • arrow
    State Constitutional Commission - Member of the Commission (23-12-2016 - 04-05-2017)

Parliamentary Group

  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Commonwealth of Australia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the United States of America - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Estonia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Japan - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of France - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Canada - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Slovakia - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Republic of Korea - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of the Kingdom of Norway - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Sweden - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )
  • arrow
    The Friendship Group with the Parliament of Swiss Confederation - Member of Friendship Group (10-03-2017 )

Parliamentary Delegation

  • arrow
    Parliamentary Assembly of the Black Sea Economic Cooperation (PABSEC), Main Staff - Member of the Parliamentary Delegation (29-12-2016 )